Stay tuned to this page for all information regarding

 

our 2018 Championships

 

 

CLICK HERE to see the host venues for all 2018 Zone Events

 

 

For Entry Forms for all other Zone events, please go to our Resources Page. 

 

 

2018 State Champion of Champions Pairs Results - Click Here

 

 

2018 State Champion of Champions Singles Results - Click Here 

 

 

2018 Zone State Fours Champions

Josh Berry, Matthew Pietersen, Nathan Wise, Ben Twist (St Johns Park) 

2018 Zone Reserve Fours Champions

Lofty Bludnicki, Scott Watkins, Mick Morthorpe, Barry Watkins (Cabramatta)

2018 Zone State Triples Champions

Carl Healey, Billy Johnson, Corey Wedlock (Cabramatta)

2018 Zone Reserve Triples Champions

Kevin Shanahan, Troy McGregor, Adrian Vidaic (Cabramatta)

 

2018 State Fours Results - Click here

 

 

2018 Reserve Fours Results - Click here

 

 

2018 State Triples Results - Click here

 

 

2018 Reserve Triples Results - Click here

 

 

2018 State Pairs Results - Click Here

 

 

2018 State President Reserve Pairs Results - Click Here

 

 

   2018 State Senior Pairs Results - Click Here

 

 

2018 State Singles  Draw - Click here

 

 

2018 State President Reserve Singles Draw - Click here

 

 

2018 State Senior Singles Draw - Click here

 

 

2018 Zone Pairs Champions

Chris Herden / Nathan Wise (St Johns Park)

2018 Zone Reserve Pairs Champions

Brian Smith / Mick Morthorpe (Cabramatta)

2018 Zone Senior Pairs Champions

Julio Posadas (s) / Tony White (l) (Chester Hill RSL)

2018 Zone Singles Champion

Ray Pearse (Cabramatta) with

R/Up Nathan Wise (St Johns Park)

2018 Player of the Year

 

 

 

Singles

Pairs

Triples

Fours

Winner

90

70

70

50

R/UP

60

45

45

30

Semi-finalists

30

25

25

10

Quarter-finalists

15

10

10

6

Last 16

10

6

6

4

Last 32

6

2

2

2

 

Included events to achieve points:

  • Opens ? Zone Singles, Pairs, Triples and Fours
  • Reserves ? Zone Reserve Singles, Zone Reserve Pairs, Zone Reserve Triples or Zone Triples, Zone Reserve Fours or Zone Fours
  • Over 60s ? Zone Over 60s Singles, Zone Over 60s Pairs, Zone Reserve Triples or Zone Triples, Zone Reserve Fours or Zone Fours

NOTE: Players in the Reserves and Over 60s have the choice in which Triples and Fours events they are to play in ? they will be still allocated points

 

Prizemoney

 

Winner

Runner-up

Opens

$500

$250

Reserves

$250

$125

Over 60s

$250

$125

 Zone 12 2018 Fours Champions

 

Josh Berry, Matthew Pietersen, Nathan Wise, Ben Twist (St Johns Park) 

 

 

 Zone 12 2018 Fours Runners up

 

William Johnson, Corey Wedlock, Ray Pearse, Carl Healey (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2018 Reserve Fours Champions

 

Lofty Bludnicki, Scott Watkins, Mick Morthorpe, Barry Watkins (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2018 Reserve Fours Runners Up

 

Bill McAllister, Jack Roppola, Paul McLean, Alan McFarlane (St Johns Park) 

 

Zone 12 2018 Triples Champions

 

Billy Johnson, Carl Healey, Corey Wedlock (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2018 Triples Runners up

 

Ben McCall, Ray Pearse, Aaron Wilson (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2018 Reserve Triples Champions

 

 Kevin Shanahan, Troy McGregor, Adrian Vidaic (Cabramatta)

 

 

Zone 12 2018 Reserve Triples Runners Up

 

 Ron Davis, Tiep Huynh, Ron Adby (Cabramatta)

 

Zone 12 2018 Pairs Champions

 

Chris Herden and Nathan Wise (St Johns Park) 

 

 

Zone 12 2018 Pairs Runners up

 

Daniel Novak and Beau Prideaux (Cabramatta) 

  

 

Zone 12 2018 Reserve Pairs Champions

 

Brian Smith and Mick Morthorpe (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2018 Reserve Pairs Runners Up

 

 Jamie Thompson and Robert Sajnovic (Cabra Vale Diggers)

 

 

Zone 12 2018 Senior Pairs Champions

 

Tony White and Julio Posadas (Chester Hill RSL) 

 

 

Zone 12 2018 Senior Pairs Runners up

 

John Boniface and Chris Tindall (St Johns Park) 

 

Zone 12 2018 Singles Champion

 

Ray Pearse (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2018 Singles Runner up

 

Nathan Wise (St Johns Park) 

 

 

Zone 12 2018 Reserve Singles Champion

 

Adrian Vidaic (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2018 Reserve Singles Runner Up

 

Ivan Elek (Birrong) 

 

 

Zone 12 2018 Senior Singles Champion

 

 Julio Posadas (Chester Hill RSL)

 

 

Zone 12 2018 SeniorSingles Runner up

 

Steve Smith (Cabra Vale Diggers) 

 

Zone 12 2018 Champion of Club Champion Singles Champion

 

Ray Pearse (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2018 Champion of Club Champion Singles Runner Up

 

 Mathew Pietersen (St Johns Park)

 

  

Zone 12 2018 Champion of Club Champion Pairs Champions

 

Ben Morthorpe and Aaron Wilson (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2018  Champion of Club Champion Pairs Runners up

 

Steve Finnerty and Chris Kennedy (Ingleburn