Stay tuned to this page for all information regarding

 

our 2019 Championships

 

 

CLICK HERE to see the host venues for all 2019 Zone Events

 

 

For Entry Forms for all other Zone events, please go to our Resources Page. 

 

 

 

 

Champion of Champion Pairs Final Results - Click Here

 

 

       Champion of Champions Singles Results - Click Here

 

 

 

 

2019 Open Singles Final Results - Click Here

 

 

2019 Reserve Singles Final Results - Click Here

 

 

2019 Senior Singles Final Results - Click Here

 

 

2019 Open Pairs Results - Click here

 

 

2019 Reserve Pairs Results - Click Here

 

 

2019 Senior Pairs Results - Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 Zone State Fours Champions

Josh Berry, Matthew Pietersen, Nathan Wise, Ben Twist (St Johns Park) 

2018 Zone Reserve Fours Champions

Lofty Bludnicki, Scott Watkins, Mick Morthorpe, Barry Watkins (Cabramatta)

2018 Zone State Triples Champions

Carl Healey, Billy Johnson, Corey Wedlock (Cabramatta)

2018 Zone Reserve Triples Champions

Kevin Shanahan, Troy McGregor, Adrian Vidaic (Cabramatta)

2019 Open Fours Final Results - Click Here

 

 

2019 Reserve Fours Final Results - Click Here

 

 

2019 Senior Fours Final Results - Click Here

 

 

 

 

2019 Open Triples Final Results - Click here

 

 

2019 Reserve Triples Final Results - Click Here

 

 

2019 Senior Triples Final Results - Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

2018 Zone Pairs Champions

Chris Herden / Nathan Wise (St Johns Park)

2018 Zone Reserve Pairs Champions

Brian Smith / Mick Morthorpe (Cabramatta)

2018 Zone Senior Pairs Champions

Julio Posadas (s) / Tony White (l) (Chester Hill RSL)

2018 Zone Singles Champion

Ray Pearse (Cabramatta) with

R/Up Nathan Wise (St Johns Park)

2019 Player of the Year

 

 

 

Singles

Pairs

Triples

Fours

Winner

90

70

70

70

R/UP

60

45

45

45

Semi-finalists

30

25

25

25

Quarter-finalists

15

10

10

10

Last 16

10

6

6

6

Last 32

6

2

2

2

 

Included events to achieve points:

Opens :Zone Singles, Pairs, Triples and Fours

  • Reserves : Zone Reserve Singles, Zone Reserve Pairs, Zone Reserve Triples or Zone Triples, Zone Reserve Fours or Zone Fours
  • Over 60s : Zone Over 60s Singles, Zone Over 60s Pairs, Zone Reserve Triples or Zone Triples, Zone Reserve Fours or Zone Fours

NOTE: Players in the Reserves and Over 60s have the choice in which Triples and Fours events they are to play in, 

they will be still allocated points

 

Prizemoney

 

Winner

Runner-up

Opens

$500

$250

Reserves

$250

$125

Over 60s

$250

$125

 Zone 12 2019 Fours Champions

 

Josh Berry, Mathew Pietersen, Chris Herden, Ben Twist (St Johns Park) 

 

 

 Zone 12 2019 Fours Runners up

 

Zac Corr-Johnson, Arron Severs, Rob Dickson, Ashley Mitchell (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Reserve Fours Champions

 

Ross Bickley, Peter Went, John Banes, Steven Jackson (Revesby Workers)

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Reserve Fours Runners Up

 

Roland Lamy, Dom Mediati, Malcolm Walker, Paul McLean (St Johns Park)

 

Zone 12 2019 Senior Fours Champions

 

David Kirby, Tony White, Chris Tindall, Julio Posadas (Chester Hill RSL) 

 

Zone 12 2019 Senior Fours Runners Up

 

Brian Smith, Warren Hoskins, George Jamieson, Paul Spence (Cabramatta)

 

Zone 12 2019 Triples Champions

 

Josh Berry, Chris Herden, Ben Twist (St Johns Park) 

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Triples Runners up

 

 Jamie Thompson, Adam Moffitt, Brent Norman (Cabra Vale Diggers)

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Reserve Triples Champions

 

Paul Crossan, Ian Norman, Troy Allard (Cabra Vale Diggers) 

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Reserve Triples Runners Up

 

Gary Rayner, Graham Goltan, Jason Courtin (Moxon Sports) 

 

Zone 12 2019 Senior Triples Champions

 

Barry Ward, Alan McLachlan, Gary Corey (Cabramatta)

 

Zone 12 2019 Senior Triples Runners Up

 

John Boniface, Mark Langfield, Gerard Short (St Johns Park)

Zone 12 2019 Pairs Champions

 

Ben Glasson & Nathan Wise (Mount Lewis) 

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Pairs Runners up

 

Cameron Cooper & Chris Herden (St Johns Park) 

  

 

Zone 12 2019 Reserve Pairs Champions

 

Rick Staats & Warren Hopley (Mounties) 

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Reserve Pairs Runners Up

 

Daniel Ford & Dom Mediati (St Johns Park) 

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Senior Pairs Champions

 

Kevin Shanahan & Gary Corey (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Senior Pairs Runners up

 

George Bakulic & Geoff Rymer (St Johns Park) 

 

Zone 12 2019 Singles Champion

 

Ben Twist (St Johns Park) 

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Singles Runner up

 

 Beau Prideaux (Cabramatta)

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Reserve Singles Champion

 

Wayne Seckhold (St Johns Park)

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Reserve Singles Runner Up

 

Eddie Attard (Padstow) 

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Senior Singles Champion

 

 Gary Corey (Cabramatta)

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Senior Singles Runner up

 

Steve Smith (Mounties)

 

Zone 12 2019 Champion of Club Champion Singles Champion

 

Mathew Pietersen (St Johns Park) 

 

 

Zone 12 2019 Champion of Club Champion Singles Runner Up

 

 Ray Pearse (Cabramatta)

 

  

Zone 12 2019 Champion of Club Champion Pairs Champions

 

Chris Lawson & Ryan Beattie (Padstow) 

 

 

Zone 12 2019  Champion of Club Champion Pairs Runners up

 

Peter Swan & Brent Norman (Cabra Vale Diggers)