Stay tuned to this page for all information regarding

 

our 2020 Championships

 

 

2020 Zone 12 Host Venues - CLICK HERE 

 

 

For Entry Forms for all other Zone events, please go to our Resources Page. 

 

 

PLEASE NOTE:

 

 

The Reserve and Senior Zone Fours Finals will be played on Sunday 15th March at 9.30am.  

 

 

 

 

2020 Open Fours Results- Click Here

 

 

2020 Reserve Fours Results - Click Here

 

 

2020 Senior Fours Results - Click Here

 

 

 

 

2020 Open Triples Results - Click here

 

 

2020 Reserve Triples Results - Click Here

 

 

2020 Senior Triples Results - Click Here

 

 

 

2020 Open Pairs Entry Form - Click Here

 

 

2020 Reserve Pairs Entry Form - Click Here

 

 

2020 Senior Pairs Entry Form - Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020 Player of the Year

 

 

 

Singles

Pairs

Triples

Fours

Winner

90

70

70

70

R/UP

60

45

45

45

Semi-finalists

30

25

25

25

Quarter-finalists

15

10

10

10

Last 16

10

6

6

6

Last 32

6

2

2

2

 

Included events to achieve points:

Opens :Zone Singles, Pairs, Triples and Fours

  • Reserves : Zone Reserve Singles, Zone Reserve Pairs, Zone Reserve Triples or Zone Triples, Zone Reserve Fours or Zone Fours
  • Over 60s : Zone Over 60s Singles, Zone Over 60s Pairs, Zone Reserve Triples or Zone Triples, Zone Reserve Fours or Zone Fours

NOTE: Players in the Reserves and Over 60s have the choice in which Triples and Fours events they are to play in, 

they will be still allocated points

 

Prizemoney

 

Winner

Runner-up

Opens

$500

$250

Reserves

$250

$125

Over 60s

$250

$125

 Zone 12 2020 Fours Champions

 

Gary Willis, Dylan Skinner, Ray Pearse, Carl Healey (Cabramatta) 

 

 

 Zone 12 2020 Fours Runners up

 

Damon Jeffery, Ray Chesher, John Green, Nathan Wise (Mount Lewis) 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Fours Champions

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Fours Runners Up

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Fours Champions

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Fours Runners Up

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Triples Champions

 

Beau Prideaux, Matty Miles, Carl Healey (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Triples Runners up

 

Ben Morthorpe, Gary Willis, Dylan Skinner (Cabramatta)  

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Triples Champions

 

Graham Williams, Grweg Stewart, Wane Seckold (St Johns Park) 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Triples Runners Up

 

Ivan Baxter, Brian Bain, Greg Carroll (Dooleys Regents Park) 

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Triples Champions

 

Don Strickland, Ed Klassen, Julio Posadas (St Johns Park)

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Triples Runners Up

 

Alan McLachlan, Barry Ward, Gary Corey (Cabramatta)

Zone 12 2020 Pairs Champions

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Pairs Runners up

 

 

  

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Pairs Champions

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Pairs Runners Up

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Pairs Champions

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Pairs Runners up

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Singles Champion

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Singles Runner up

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Singles Champion

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Singles Runner Up

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Singles Champion

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Singles Runner up

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Champion of Club Champion Singles Champion

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Champion of Club Champion Singles Runner Up

 

 

 

  

Zone 12 2020 Champion of Club Champion Pairs Champions

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020  Champion of Club Champion Pairs Runners up