Stay tuned to this page for all information regarding

 

our 2021 Championships

 

 

2021 Zone 12 Host Venues - To Be Determined 

 

 

For Entry Forms for all other Zone events, please go to our Resources Page. 

 

 

PLEASE NOTE:

 

 

The Zone Championships are scheduled as per the Zone Calendar

 

 

2021 Open Fours Draw - Click Here

 

 

2021 Senior Fours Draw - Click Here

 

 

2021 Reserve Fours Draw - Click Here

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020 Player of the Year

 

 

 

Singles

Pairs

Triples

Fours

Winner

90

70

70

70

R/UP

60

45

45

45

Semi-finalists

30

25

25

25

Quarter-finalists

15

10

10

10

Last 16

10

6

6

6

Last 32

6

2

2

2

 

Included events to achieve points:

Opens :Zone Singles, Pairs, Triples and Fours

  • Reserves : Zone Reserve Singles, Zone Reserve Pairs, Zone Reserve Triples or Zone Triples, Zone Reserve Fours or Zone Fours
  • Over 60s : Zone Over 60s Singles, Zone Over 60s Pairs, Zone Reserve Triples or Zone Triples, Zone Reserve Fours or Zone Fours

NOTE: Players in the Reserves and Over 60s have the choice in which Triples and Fours events they are to play in, 

they will be still allocated points

 

Prizemoney

 

Winner

Runner-up

Opens

$500

$250

Reserves

$250

$125

Over 60s

$250

$125

 Zone 12 2020 Fours Champions

 

Gary Willis, Dylan Skinner, Ray Pearse, Carl Healey (Cabramatta) 

 

 

 Zone 12 2020 Fours Runners up

 

Damon Jeffery, Rob Chesher, John Green, Nathan Wise (Mount Lewis) 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Fours Champions

 

Paul Crossan, Greg Page, Rick Lucey & Troy Allard (Cabra Vale Diggers)

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Fours Runners Up

 

Dean McGregor, David Wylie, Troy McGregor & Jason Hinton (Cabramatta)

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Fours Champions

 

David Kirby, Arthur Peisley, Tony White & Chris Tindall (Cabramnatta) 

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Fours Runners Up

 

Wayne Anderson, Hank Sato, Don Strickland & Julio Posadas (St Johns Park)

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Triples Champions

 

Beau Prideaux, Matty Miles, Carl Healey (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Triples Runners up

 

Ben Morthorpe, Gary Willis, Dylan Skinner (Cabramatta)  

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Triples Champions

 

Graham Williams, Greg Stewart, Wayne Seckold (St Johns Park) 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Triples Runners Up

 

Ivan Baxter, Brian Bain, Greg Carroll (Dooleys Regents Park) 

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Triples Champions

 

Don Strickland, Ed Klassen, Julio Posadas (St Johns Park)

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Triples Runners Up

 

Alan McLachlan, Barry Ward, Gary Corey (Cabramatta)

Zone 12 2020 Pairs Champions

 

Ray Pearse & Dylan Skinner (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Pairs Runners up

 

Beau Prideaux & Carl Healey (Cabramatta) 

  

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Pairs Champions

 

 Paul Norman & Ian Norman (Cabra Vale Diggers)

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Pairs Runners Up

 

Paul Morse & Steve Finnerty (Picnic Point)

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Pairs Champions

 

George Bakulic & Julio Posadas (St Johns Park) 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Pairs Runners up

 

Mick Akeripa & Mick Sargent (Mt Lewis)

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Singles Champion

 

Ben Twist (St Johns Park) 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Singles Runner up

 

Dylan Skinner (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Singles Champion

 

Warren Hopley (Mounties)

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Reserve Singles Runner Up

 

Paul Crossan (Cabra Vale Diggers)

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Singles Champion

 

Steve Smith (Mounties)

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Senior Singles Runner up

 

Chris Tindall (Cabramatta)

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Champion of Club Champion Singles Champion

 

Nathan Wise (Mt Lewis) 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Champion of Club Champion Singles Runner Up

 

Matthew Pietersen (St Johns Park) 

 

  

Zone 12 2020 Champion of Club Champion Pairs Champions

 

Matthew Miles, Carl Healey (Cabramatta) 

 

 

Zone 12 2020  Champion of Club Champion Pairs Runners up

 

Rick Lucey, Adam Troth (Cabra Vale Diggers) 

 

Zone 12 2020 Rookie Singles Champion

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Rookie Singles Runner Up

 

 

 

  

Zone 12 2020 Rookie Pairs Champions

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020  Rookie Pairs Runners up