2014 Grade 2 State Champions

Cabramatta

2013 Grade 3 State Champions

Revesby Workers

 

 

2020 PENNANT FORMS AND DOCUMENTS

 

 

2020 Zone 12 Pennant Draw - Click Here

 

 

2020 Pennant Wrap Round 2 and 3 - Click Here

 

 

2020 Pennant Preliminary Results Round 4 - Click Here

 

 

2020 Pennant Preliminary Standings Round 4 - Click Here

 

 

2020 Pennant Application to Add Player to Pennant Players List

 

 CLICK HERE

 

 

2020 Grade 1 Result SheetCLICK HERE

 

2020 Grade 2-7 Result SheetCLICK HERE

 

2020 Pennant Player Participation List Pro FormaCLICK HERE

 

2020 Pennant Season - Regrade ApplicationCLICK HERE

 

2020 Variation to Start Pennant MatchCLICK HERE

 

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2020 Pennant Competition 

 

2020 Bowls NSW State Pennants  
Proposed Grades for Clubs  
         
Sydney South Western    
Zone 12        
         
Competition Summary    
         
Grade Sections Sides Sectional Format Post-Sectional Format
1        
2 1 3 9 Rounds (play each other 3 times; 1 @ Home; 1 @ Away; 1 @ Neutral Top 2 sides play in Zone Final
3 1 6 10 Games (Play each other twice - Home & Away) Top 2 sides play in Zone Final
4 1 5 10 rounds home and away (8 games with 2 byes) Top 2 sides play in Zone Final
5 2 10 2 Sections of 5 Sides playing 10 Rounds - 8 games with 2 Byes (play each other twice - Home & Away) Final Series
 Game A: 1st Sec 1 v 1st Sec 2
 Game B: 2nd Sec 1 v 2nd Sec 2
 Game C: Loser of Game A v Winner of Game B
Game D (Zone Final): Winner of Game A v Winner of Game C
6 2 11

1 section of 6 sides playing 10 rounds home and away

1 Sections of 5 Sides playing 10 Rounds - 8 games with 2 Byes (play each other twice - Home & Away)

Final Series
 Game A: 1st Sec 1 v 1st Sec 2
 Game B: 2nd Sec 1 v 2nd Sec 2
 Game C: Loser of Game A v Winner of Game B
Game D (Zone Final): Winner of Game A v Winner of Game C
7 3 15 2 Sections of 5 Sides playing 10 Rounds - 8 games with 2 Byes (play each other twice - Home & Away) FINALS SERIES (Round Robin)
 Game A: 1st Sec v 1st Sec 2  
Game B: Loser Game 1 v 1st Sec 3
Game C: Winner Game A v 1st Sec 3

 

Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4
Cabramatta Birrong Sports Cabramatta
Mount Lewis Cabra Vale Diggers Lidcombe
St Johns Park Cabramatta Mount Lewis
  Padstow Picnic Point
  Revesby Workers St Johns Park
  St Johns Park   
     

 

Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Birrong Sports Belfield Bankstown Sports
Cabra Vale Diggers Birrong Sports Birrong Sports
Cabramatta Cabra Vale Diggers Cabra Vale Diggers
Ingleburn Cabra Vale Diggers Cabramatta
Mount Lewis Cabramatta Campsie South
Mounties Mount Lewis Dooleys Regents Park
Moxon Sports Padstow Guildford Leagues
Padstow Picnic Point Ingleburn
Revesby Workers St Johns Park Lidcombe
St Johns Park St Johns Park Mount Lewis
  Belmore Mounties
    Moxon Sports
    Picnic Point
    Revesby Workers
    St Johns Park
    Mount Lewis

 

Winners & Runners Up in the 2019 Zone 12 Pennant Season.

 

Finals sponsored by St Johns Park

 

 

 

 

Grade

Winners

Runners Up

2

St Johns Park Cabramatta

3

Birrong Sports St Johns Park

4

Padstow St Johns Park

5

Mount Lewis  St Johns Park

6

Mounties Birrong Sports

7

St Johns Park  Campsie South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Pennant Gradings - Not Available as yet

 

 

2018 Pennant Gradings - CLICK HERE

 

 

2017 Pennant Gradings - CLICK HERE

 

 

2016 Pennant Gradings - CLICK HERE 

 

 

2015 Pennant Gradings - CLICK HERE