2014 Grade 2 State Champions

Cabramatta

2013 Grade 3 State Champions

Revesby Workers

 

 

2021 PENNANT FORMS AND DOCUMENTS

 

 

2021 Zone 12 Pennant Draw - Click Here

 

 

 

2021 Pennant Results Grade 2-7 After Round 5 -  CLICK HERE

 

 

2021 Pennant Results & Ladders Grade 2-7 After Round 5 -  CLICK HERE

 

 

 

2021 Pennant Application to Add Player to Pennant Players List

 

 CLICK HERE

 

 

2021 Grade 1 Result SheetCLICK HERE

 

2021 Grade 2-7 Result SheetCLICK HERE

 

2021 Pennant Player Participation List Pro FormaCLICK HERE

 

2021 Pennant Season - Regrade ApplicationCLICK HERE

 

2021 Variation to Start Pennant MatchCLICK HERE

 

 

 

 

 

Zone 12 2021 Pennant Competition 

 

2020 Bowls NSW State Pennants  
Proposed Grades for Clubs  
         
Sydney South Western    
Zone 12        
         
Competition Summary    
         
Grade Sections Sides Sectional Format Post-Sectional Format
1        
2 1 3 9 Rounds (play each other 3 times; 1 @ Home; 1 @ Away; 1 @ Neutral Highest Points score after H&A awarded Zone winnerFinal
3 1 5 10 Games (8 games with 2 byes) Top 2 sides play in Zone Final
4 1 6

10 Games home and away (play each other twice - Home & Away)

Top 2 sides play in Zone Final
5 1 9 2 Sections of 5 Sides playing 10 Rounds - 8 games with 2 Byes (play each other twice - Home & Away) Final Series
Game A: 1st v 2nd 
Game B: 3rd v 4th (Elimination) 
Game C: Loser of Game A v Winner of Game B
Game D (Zone Final): Winner of Game A v Winner of Game C
6 2 11

1 section of 6 sides playing 10 rounds home and away

1 Sections of 5 Sides playing 10 Rounds - 8 games with 2 Byes (play each other twice - Home & Away)

Final Series
Game A: 1st Sec 1 v 1st Sec 2
Game B: 2nd Sec 1 v 2nd Sec 2
Game C: Loser of Game A v Winner of Game B
Game D (Zone Final): Winner of Game A v Winner of Game C
7 3 16

2 Sections of 5 Sides playing 10 Rounds - 8 games with 2 Byes (play each other twice - Home & Away)

1 section of 6 sides playing 10 rounds home and away

FINALS SERIES (Round Robin)
Game A: 1st Sec v 1st Sec 2  
Game B: Loser Game 1 v 1st Sec 3
Game C: Winner Game A v 1st Sec 3

 

Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4
Cabramatta Cabra Vale Diggers Cabramatta
Mount Lewis Cabramatta Lidcombe
St Johns Park Padstow Mount Lewis
  Revesby Workers Moxon Sports
  St Johns Park  Picnic Point
    St Johns Park
     

 

Grade 5 Grade 6 Grade 7
Birrong Sports Belfield Bankstown Sports
Cabra Vale Diggers Birrong Sports Birrong Sports
Cabramatta Cabra Vale Diggers Cabra Vale Diggers
Ingleburn Cabra Vale Diggers (2) Cabramatta
Mount Lewis Cabramatta Campsie South
Mounties Mount Lewis Dooleys Regents Park
Padstow Padstow Guildford Leagues
Revesby Workers Picnic Point Ingleburn
St Johns Park St Johns Park Lidcombe
  Belmore Mount Lewis
  Lidcombe Mounties
    Moxon Sports
    Picnic Point
    Revesby Workers
    St Johns Park
    Belfield

 

Winners & Runners Up in the 2019 Zone 12 Pennant Season.

 

Finals sponsored by St Johns Park

 

 

 

 

Grade

Winners

Runners Up

2

St Johns Park Cabramatta

3

Birrong Sports St Johns Park

4

Padstow St Johns Park

5

Mount Lewis  St Johns Park

6

Mounties Birrong Sports

7

St Johns Park  Campsie South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Pennant Gradings - Not Available as yet

 

 

2018 Pennant Gradings - CLICK HERE

 

 

2017 Pennant Gradings - CLICK HERE

 

 

2016 Pennant Gradings - CLICK HERE 

 

 

2015 Pennant Gradings - CLICK HERE